请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

温尼泊华人网

 找回密码
 立即注册
搜索
热搜: 活动 交友
查看: 69|回复: 4

来加拿大工作和申请工作签证 Work in Canada and Apply for Work Permit

[复制链接]

5

主题

194

帖子

774

积分

曼省好人

积分
774

社区居民社区劳模忠实会员

发表于 2018-7-10 15:48:47 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Work in Canada and Apply for Work Permit
来加拿大工作和申请工作签证

QQ图片20180710154240.png

Types of Work Permit 工作签证种类

  • Open Work Permit 开放式工作签证

An open work permit allows you to work for any employer inCanada
开放式工作签证允许您为加拿大的任何雇主工作

  • Employer-Specific Work Permits 特定雇主工作签证

An employer-specific work permit allows you to work according to the conditions on your work permit, which include: 雇主特定的工作签证允许您根据工作签证的条件工作,限定条件包括有:
  • the name of the employer you can work for, 你可为之工作的雇主名字
  • how long you can work, and 工作多长时间及
  • the location where you can work(if applicable) 工作所在的地方


Who Can Apply for an Open Work Permit?谁可以申请开放工签?

You may be eligible for an open work permit if you:
  • are an international student who graduated from a designated learning institution and are eligible for the Post-Graduation Work Permit Program; 毕业于指定的学习机构的国际留学生并有资格获得毕业开放工签者
  • are a student who’s no longer able to meet the costs of your studies (destitute student);
       是一个不再能够支付你的学习成本的学生(贫困学生)
  • applied for permanent residence in Canada; 已经提交申请加拿大永久居民的申请者
  • are a dependent family member of someone who applied for permanent residence; 申请永久居留权的申请者的受抚养家庭成员
  • are the spouse or common-law partner of a skilled worker or international student; 技术工作者或国际学生的配偶或同居伴侣
  • are a refugee, refugee claimant, protected person or their family member; 难民,难民申请人,受保护人或其家庭成员
  • are under an unenforceable removal order; 申请者处于根据无法执行的离居令
  • are a temporary resident permit holder; 临时居留许可证持有人
  • are a young worker participating in special programs; 参与特别项目的年轻工作者

In each of these situations, you must meet additional criteria to be eligible
在上述每种情况下,您都必须满足其他条件才有资格

Spousal Open Work Permit 配偶开放式工作签证

You maybe eligible for an open work permit if you’re:
  • a spouse of a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A, or B approved to work in Canada six months or longer; 在国家职业分类(NOC)0级,A级或B级技能职业工人的配偶,允许在加拿大工作6个月或更长时间
  • a spouse of a foreign student at a public post-secondary school, such as a college or university or CEGEP in Quebec; 公立高等学校的国际学生的配偶,如学院或大学或魁北克的CEGEP
  • a family member of a foreign representative, or a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada; 外国代表的家庭成员或在加拿大工作的外国军人的家庭成员

Contact us 联系我们

Should you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact us. It would be free for the consulting.
如果您有任何问题或者疑问,欢迎随时联系我们咨询,咨询免费。      


Company (公司): Silver Lining Immigration Inc.
Address (地址): 302-1200 Pembina Hwy, Winnipeg, MB, Canada, R3T 2A7
Contact (联系人): Ben
WeChat (微信): benuxleegz
Tel (电话): +1 204-890-5890
Email (邮箱): bin.li@newmigration.com
Website (网站): www.newmigration.com
Job Searching Website(雇主招聘网站): www.workingcanada.net

QQ图片20180710150022.png QQ图片20180710150526.png





回复

使用道具 举报

5

主题

194

帖子

774

积分

曼省好人

积分
774

社区居民社区劳模忠实会员

 楼主| 发表于 2018-7-11 10:01:23 | 显示全部楼层
回复

使用道具 举报

5

主题

194

帖子

774

积分

曼省好人

积分
774

社区居民社区劳模忠实会员

 楼主| 发表于 2018-7-12 14:16:12 | 显示全部楼层
回复

使用道具 举报

5

主题

194

帖子

774

积分

曼省好人

积分
774

社区居民社区劳模忠实会员

 楼主| 发表于 5 天前 | 显示全部楼层
回复

使用道具 举报

5

主题

194

帖子

774

积分

曼省好人

积分
774

社区居民社区劳模忠实会员

 楼主| 发表于 4 天前 | 显示全部楼层
回复

使用道具 举报

高级模式
B Color Image Link Quote Code Smilies

本版积分规则

Archiver|手机版|小黑屋|温尼泊华人网

GMT-5, 2018-7-21 08:41 , Processed in 0.464989 second(s), 31 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表